服务热线: 400-777-9110
中国优秀自主研发制造商
Products Product's List
产品列表
OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflect meters (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Now it is available in a compact cute rugged box with customized adaptors or patch cords outside. We guarantee that no splicing in this whole kit!AppearanceFeatures◆ Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration;◆ Compact shape, portable solution with rugged construction avoid loop damage inside;◆ Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber;◆ Available for any adaptors or patch cords outside on request.SpecificationsOrdering InformationNOTE: Other special adaptors or connectors are available upon request.
Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.  SpecificationsFeatures◆ Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration◆ Portable, easy for field carrying with◆ Ring can house up to 500 meters of fiberOrdering InformationNOTE: Other special fiber or connectors are available upon request.
IFOT-5000 consists of Inspection probe, PON power meter and PON light source. It is a quite powerful multifunctional equipment for trouble shooting in site operations. All-in-one and portable design offer remarkable convenience and efficiency to engineers.Features◆ 250X (3.5'' TFT-LCD, 960x240 pixels), Resolution Ratio: 0.75μm◆ Available for FC/SC/ST/LC/E2000 UPC/APC◆ PON Power Meter (1310nm/1490nm/1550nm)◆ Optic Power Meter (-70dBm to +26dBm; 850nm to 1625nm)◆ Optic Light Source(1310nm/1550nm)◆ Red Light Source: 650nm±10nm    (Testing 3-5KM; 8-10KM; 13-15KM)◆ Hand-held; Portable; Simplicity for operation◆ Fast testingSpecificationsPower Meter PartOptic Light Source Part                &#...
Copyright ©2005 - 2013 深圳市同启通讯技术有限公司
犀牛云提供企业云服务
ADD : 4F East, BLDG, MinQi Technology Park, Xili Town,
        Nanshan District, 518055, Shenzhen, China
E_mail : oversea-sales@tongqitele.com.cn





Fax :
0755-82784711

 
邮编:330520
  • Name:
  • *
  • 公司名称:
  • *
  • 地址:
  • *
  • 电话:
  • *
  • 传真:
  • *
  • E-mail:
  • *
  • 邮政编码:
  • *
  • 留言主题:
  • *
  • Message:
  • *
FEEDBOOK  
Our Attention  
  • 手机网站
  • 官方微博